Market Harborough Swimming Club


Go to content

Main menu:


Records & champions 2012

Competition > 2012 Archives


CLUB RECORDS - SHORT AND LONG COURSES



The current club records - as of 18 June 2009 - can be downloaded below.

Short course (25m pool)

Excel format
here.

PDF format
here.

Long course (50m pool)

Excel format
here.

PDF format
here.

Note: the results of the club championship are updated at the end of each year, once all events have taken place.



CLUB CHAMPIONS 25m to 100m


 

Event

Record holder (Year)

Time

2012 Champion

Time

GIRLS

8U

25m BK

Ellysia Bott (2003)

23:57

Freya Johnson

26:77

 

25m BS

Daisy Petrie (1992)

22:63

Amy Hudson

39:23

 

25m FS

Charlotte Maxfield (2004)

18:59

Rhianna Pyne

19:85

9 yrs

25m FS

Suzanna Swaine (1992)

17:74

Rebecca Samandi

17:26

 

25m BK

Candice Hall (2007)

19:54

Rebecca Samandi

22:15

 

25m BS

Ester Petrie (1994)

20:27

Rebecca Samandi

22:16

 

25m FLY

   

Mia Poole

20:06

 

100m IM

Meggie Johnson (1991)

1:33:03

Mia Poole

1:45:17

10 yrs

50m FLY

   

Georgia Weller

47:28

 

50m BK

   

Georgia Weller

45:28

 

50m BS

   

Georgia Weller

51:17

 

50m FS

   

Georgia Weller

37:87

 

100m IM

   

Georgia Weller

1:38:69

11/12 yrs

25m 11/U Novice FS

Alice Boyd (2007)

15:41

   
 

50m 11/12 FLY

Natalie Barratt (2001)

34:00

Grace Bolton

38:02

 

50m 11/12 BK

Natalie Barratt (2001)

34:63

Grace Bolton

39:24

 

50m 11/12 BS

Olivia Weller (2010)

39:69

Emily Kendall

45:73

 

50m 11/12 FS

Natalie Barratt (2001)

28:61

Emily Kendall

35:26

 

4x25m 11/12 IM

Natalie Barratt (2001)

1:14:10

Emily Kendall

1:26:75

 

75m 12/U FS

Natalie Barratt (2001)

46:75

   

13/14 yrs

50m FLY

Kirsty Haynes (2010)

32:13

Olivia Weller

34:00

 

50m BK

Candice Hall (2010)

33:55

Olivia Weller

36:30

 

50m BS

Karley Cresser (2001)

38:69

Olivia Weller

38:52

 

50m FS

Natallie Barratt (2002)

28:33

Olivia Weller

30:84

 

100m IM

Karley Cresser (2001)

1:12:01

Olivia Weller

1:16:62

15/O

50m FLY

Kate Beavers (2001)

32:19

Candice Hall

30:39

 

50m BK

Kate Beavers (1999)

32:63

Candice Hall

31:58

 

50m BS

Jaime Read (1993)

36:50

   
 

50m FS

Kate Beavers (2001)

27:24

Eleanor Robinson

29:78

 

100m IM

Candice Hall (2013)

1:08:39

Candice Hall

1:08:39

 

100m FLY

Candice Hall (2010)

1:11:69

   
 

100m BK

Natalie Barratt (2004)

1:10:85

Eleanor Robinson

1:15:72

 

100m BS

Candice Hall (2013)

1:16:97

Candice Hall

1:16:97

 

100m FS

Natalie Barratt (2002)

60:03

Candice Hall

1:00:15

M

25m Masters FS

Nicola James (1997)

13:85

   

BOYS

8/U

25m BK

Craig Cassidy (1993)

22:09

Jack Burton

25:99

 

25m BS

Craig Cassidy (1993)

23:16

Toby Ingram

28:77

 

25m FS

Dale Murphy (2002)

17:10

Samuel Chapman

22:10

 

100m IM

Samuel Chapman (2013)

2:41:83

Samuel Chapman

2:41:83

9 yrs

25m FLY

Daviv Conlin (1995)

16:35

Frankie Aldridge

20:75

 

25m BK

Matthew Wilton (1991)

18:03

Ben Wellicome

22:96

 

25m BS

Dale Murphy (2004)

19:81

Ben Wellicome

26:51

 

25m FS

Dale Murphy (2004)

15:17

Ben Wellicome

17:67

 

100m IM

David Conlin (1995)

1:26:62

Ben Wellicome

1:50:68

10 yrs

50m FLY

   

James Newman

43:21

 

50m BK

   

Ben Bekavac

43:24

 

50m BS

   

James Newman

47:45

 

50m FS

   

James Newman

36:63

 

100m IM

   

James Newman

1:33:54

11/12 yrs

25m 11/U novice FS

Aaron Bourne (2002)

17:06

   
 

50m FLY

James Shannon (2000)

33:60

Charlie Poole

35:29

 

50m BK

James Shannon (2000)

34:62

Charlie Poole

36:59

 

50m BS

Dale Murphy (2006)

39:68

Charlie Poole

46:26

 

50m FS

Matthew Roberts (1996)

29:59

Charlie Poole

32:23

 

100m IM

James Shannon (2000)

1:18:50

Charlie Poole

1:26:17

13/14 yrs

50m FLY

James Shannon (2002)

29:86

Kieran Flint

36:00

 

50m BK

Nick Harbord (2002)

30:37

Oliver Tremlett

36:74

 

50m BS

Dale Murphy (2008)

35:61

Oliver Tremlett

39:35

 

50m FS

Dale Murphy (2008)

26:54

Oliver Tremlett

30:60

 

100m IM

James Shannon (2002)

1:07:53

Oliver Tremlett

1:21:18

15/O

50m FLY

James Shannon (2005)

28:55

Edward Robinson

29:63

 

50m BK

Nick Harbord (2003)

29:62

Harry Waddington

31:91

 

50m BS

Morne Potgieter (2008)

32:80

Theo Brogan

35:58

 

50m FS

Harry Waddington (2013)

25:88

Harry Waddington

25:88

 

100m IM

Nick Harbord (2004)

1:05:97

Harry Waddington

1:08:16

 

100m FLY

Kevin James (2002)

1:03:80

   
 

100m BK

Nick Harbord (2003)

1:04:20

Harry Waddington

1:11:79

 

100m BS

Richard Wood (2007)

1:11:51

Theo Brogan

1:18:03

 

100m FS

David Conlin (2006)

56:89

Harry Waddington

57:34

M

25m Masters FS

Morne Potgieter (2008)

12:18

   


CLUB CHAMPIONS 200m


 

Event

Record holder (Year)

Time

2010 Champion

Time

GIRLS

8U

100m 8/U BK

Jessica Cook (2009)

2:04:69

No entry this year

-

 

100m 8/U BS

Georgia Weller (2010)

2:14:42

Georgia Weller

2:14:42

 

100m 8/U FS

Rebecca Iliffe (2007)

1:57:25

Jessica Cook

1:58:43

9/10 yrs

200m 9/10 FLY

Chloe Waddington (2008)

4:12:89

Yasmin Flint

4:17:84

 

200m 9/10 BK

Chloe Waddington (2008)

3:29:75

Niamh Quaid

4:07:18

 

200m 9/10 BS

Charlotte Maxfield (2006)

3:45:78

Bridie Green

4:05:48

 

200m 9/10 FS

Kirsty Haynes (2006)

3:08:85

Lauren Bekavac

3:38:46

 

200m 9/10 IM

Chloe Waddington (2008)

3:37:21

Laura Haynes

4:41:87

11/12 yrs

200m 11/12 FLY

Candice Hall (2009)

2:47:15

No entry this year

-

 

200m 11/12 BK

Kirsty Haynes (2008)

3:00:65

Chloe Waddington

3:12:53

 

200m 11/12 BS

Olivia Weller (2010)

3:21:97

Olivia Weller

3:21:97

 

200m 11/12 FS

Candice Hall (2009)

2:28:25

Candice Hall

2:28:25

 

200m 11/12 IM

Candice Hall (2009)

2:55:55

Chloe Waddington

3:10:30

13/14 yrs

200m 13/14 FLY

Kirsty Haynes (2010)

2:54:44

Olivia Weller

3:10:44

 

200m 13/14 BK

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:32:02

Kirsty Haynes

2:43:11

 

200m 13/14 BS

Stephanie Britain (2007)

3:04:04

Rebecca Boyd

3:12:25

 

200m 13/14 FS

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:20:58

Kirsty Haynes

2:28:31

 

200m 13/14 IM

Kirsty Haynes (2010)

2:39:51

Kirsty Haynes

2:39:51

15/O

200m 15/O FLY

Nathalie Barratt (2005)

2:42:76

No entry this year

-

 

200m 15/O BK

Nathalie Barratt (2004)

2:33:03

No entry this year

-

 

200m 15/O BS

Karley Cresser (2002)

2:59:59

Ruby Finch

3:18:15

 

200m 15/O FS

Nathalie Barratt (2004)

2:11:23

Nicola James

2:32:49

 

200m 15/O IM

Karley Cresser (2002)

2:32:55

Nicola James

2:52:86

           

BOYS

8/U

100m 8/U BK

Finlay Quaid (2007)

2:11:82

Tom Merryweather

2:18:58

 

100m 8/U BS

Tom Merryweather (2010)

2:24:22

Tom Merryweather

2:14:28

 

100m 8/U FS

Finley Quaid (2007)

1:51:98

Tom Merryweather

2:01:97

9/10 yrs

200m 9/10 FLY

Jonti Brogan (2006)

4:44:48

No entry this year

-

 

200m 9/10 BK

Conor Simpson (2009)

3:39:27

P´erre-Yves Rossi

3:58:28

 

200m 9/10 BS

Tom Tongue (2007)

3:55:86

Gregory Fellows

4:09:05

 

200m 9/10 FS

Will Marriott (2006)

3:18:78

Finley Quaid

3:21:83

 

200m 9/10 IM

Will Marriott (2006)

3:47:68

Pierre-Yves Rossi

4:14:85

11/12 yrs

200m 11/12 FLY

Dale Murphy (2006)

3:30:86

Conor Simpson

4:12:09

 

200m 11/12 BK

George Bott (2007)

3:08:64

Kieran Flint

3:24:09

 

200m 11/12 BS

Dale Murphy (2006)

3:21:86

Finlay Quaid

3:49:57

 

200m 11/12 FS

George Bott (2007)

2:39:97

Tom Tonge

2:43:54

 

200m 11/12 IM

George Bott (2007)

3:00:29

Kieran Flint

3:21:42

13/14 yrs

200m 13/14 FLY

Matt Firth (2007)

3:05:81

Ewan Ronald

3:25:00

 

200m 13/14 BK

George Bott (2009)

2:53:21

Tom Tonge

3:03:93

 

200m 13/14 BS

Dale Murphy (2008)

3:07:56

Tom Tonge

3:13:16

 

200m 13/14 FS

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:22:66

George Bott

2:34:78

 

200 13/14 IM

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:48:22

Tom Tonge

2:54:88

15/O

200m 15/O FLY

James Shannon (2003)

2:23:60

Andrew Cole

2:48:69

 

200m 15/O BK

James Shannon (2003)

2:17:34

Sam Cheema

2:37:25

 

200m 15/O BS

Richard Wood (2008)

2:38:17

Richard Wood

2:45:59

 

200m 15/O FS

Kevin James (2006)

2:06:59

Edward Robinson

2:10:81

 

200m 15/O IM

James Shannon (2003)

2:24:00

Sam Cheema

2:36:70

           

Back to content | Back to main menu