Market Harborough Swimming Club


Go to content

Main menu:


Records & champions 2010

Competition > 2010 archive


CLUB RECORDS - SHORT AND LONG COURSES



The current club records - as of 18 June 2009 - can be downloaded below.

Short course (25m pool)

Excel format
here.

PDF format
here.

Long course (50m pool)

Excel format
here.

PDF format
here.

Note: the results of the club championship are updated at the end of each year, once all events have taken place.



CLUB CHAMPIONS 25m to 100m


 

Event

Record holder (Year)

Time

2010 Champion

Time

GIRLS

8U

25m 8/U BK

Ellysia Bott (2003)

23:57

Mia Poole

28:59

 

25m 8/U BS

Daisy Petrie (1992)

22:63

Georgia Weller

28:43

 

25m 8/U FS

Charlotte Maxfield (2004)

18:59

Georgia Weller

22:19

9/10 yrs

25m 9/10 FLY

Suzanne Swaine (1992)

17:74

Bridie Green

19:50

 

25m 9/10 BK

Candice Hall (2007)

19:54

Bridie Green

20:65

 

25m 9/10 BS

Ester Petrie (1994)

20:27

Bridie Green

21:65

 

25m 9/10 FS

Charlotte Maxfield (2006)

15:72

Bridie Green

16:85

 

4x25m 9/10 IM

Meggie Johnson (1991)

1:33:03

Bridie Green

1:39:27

11/12 yrs

25m 11/U Novice FS

Alice Boyd (2007)

15:41

-

-

 

50m 11/12 FLY

Natalie Barratt (2001)

34:00

Olivia Weller

39:09

 

50m 11/12 BK

Natalie Barratt (2001)

34:63

Lauren Murphy

41:36

 

50m 11/12 BS

Olivia Weller (2010)

41:02

Olivia Weller

41:02

 

50m 11/12 FS

Natalie Barratt (2001)

28:61

Olivia Weller

33:03

 

4x25m 11/12 IM

Natalie Barratt (2001)

1:14:10

Olivia Weller

1:21:19

 

75m 12/U FS

Natalie Barratt (2001)

46:75

Olivia Weller

52:60

13/14 yrs

50m 13/14 FLY

Kirsty Haynes (2010)

32:13

Kirsty Haynes

32:13

 

50m 13/14 BK

Candice Hall (2010)

33:55

Candice Hall

33:55

 

50m 13/14 BS

Karley Cresser (2001)

38:69

Candice Hall

40:19

 

50m 13/14 FS

Natallie Barratt (2002)

28:33

Kirsty Haynes

30:22

 

4x25m 13/14 IM

Karley Cresser (2001)

1:12:01

Candice Hall

1:12:32

15/O

50m 15/O FLY

Kate Beavers (2001)

32:19

Ruth Cheema

35:90

 

50m 15/O BK

Kate Beavers (1999)

32:63

Ruby Finch

35:20

 

50m 15/O BS

Jaime Read (1993)

36:50

Ruth Cheema

39:58

 

50m 15/O FS

Kate Beavers (2001)

27:24

Eleanor Robinson

31:61

 

4x25m 15/O IM

Karley Cresser (2002)

1:11:44

Ruby Finch

1:18:42

 

100m 15/O FLY

Candice Hall (2010)

1:11:69

Candice Hall

1:11:69

 

5:59100m 15/O BK

Natalie Barratt (2004)

1:10:85

Kirsty Haynes

1:15:59

 

100m 15/O BS

Ruth Cheema (2007)

1:20:50

Candice Hall

1:24:63

 

100m 15/O FS

Natalie Barratt (2002)

60:03

Kirsty Haynes

1:04:50

M

25m Masters FS

Nicola James (1997)

13:85

-

-

BOYS

8/U

25m 8/U BK

Craig Cassidy (1993)

22:09

Ben Bekavac

22:81

 

25m 8/U BS

Craig Cassidy (1993)

23:16

Tom Merryweather

25:88

 

25m 8/U FS

Dale Murphy (2002)

17:10

Tom Merryweather

19:56

9/10 yrs

25m 9/10 FLY

David Conlin (1995)

16:35

Charlie Poole

19:43

 

25m 9/10 BK

Matthew Wilton (1991)

18:03

Charlie Poole

19:65

 

25m 9/10 BS

Dale Murphy (2004)

19:81

Gregory Fellows

23:22

 

25m 9/10 FS

Dale Murphy (2004)

15:17

Charlie Poole

15:87

 

4x25m 9/10 IM

David Conlin (1995)

1:26:62

George Edmonds

1:46:28

 

75m 10/U IM

Matthew Wilton (1991)

1:04:56

Charlie Poole

1:15:70

11/12 yrs

25m 11/U novice FS

Aaron Bourne (2002)

17:06

-

-

 

50m 11/12 FLY

James Shannon (2000)

33:60

Ewan Ronald

38:61

 

50m 11/12 BK

James Shannon (2000)

34:62

Josh Bott

41:38

 

50m 11/12 BS

Dale Murphy (2006)

39:68

Harry Clarke

48:44

 

50m 11/12 FS

Matthew Roberts (1996)

29:59

Ewan Ronald

33:01

 

4x25m 11/12 IM

James Shannon (2000)

1:18:50

Ewan Ronald

1:28:06

13/14 yrs

50m 13/14 FLY

James Shannon (2002)

29:86

Tom Tonge

34:77

 

50m 13/14 BK

Nick Harbord (2002)

30:37

Tom Tonge

35:54

 

50m 13/14 BS

Dale Murphy (2008)

35:61

Tom Tonge

40:75

 

50m 13/14 FS

Dale Murphy (2008)

26:54

Tom Tonge

29:94

 

4x25 13/14 IM

James Shannon (2002)

1:07:53

Tom Tonge

1:18:03

15/O

50m 15/O FLY

James Shannon (2005)

28:55

Sam Cheema

30:69

 

50m 15/O BK

Nick Harbord (2003)

29:62

Sam Cheema

34:07

 

50m 15/O BS

Morne Potgieter (2008)

32:80

Theo Brogan

35:34

 

50m 15/O FS

Edward Robinson (2008)

26:13

Theo Brogan

27:27

 

4x25m 15/O IM

Nick Harbord (2004)

1:05:97

Sam Cheema

1:08:99

 

100m 15/O FLY

Kevin James (2002)

1:03:80

Mark Kendall

1:12:09

 

100m 15/O BK

Nick Harbord (2003)

1:04:20

Sam Cheema

1:09:97

 

100m 15/O BS

Richard Wood (2007)

1:11:51

Theo Brogan

1:18:97

 

100m 15/O FS

David Conlin (2006)

56:89

Theo Brogan

59:77

M

25m Masters FS

Morne Potgieter (2008)

12:18

-

-


CLUB CHAMPIONS 200m


 

Event

Record holder (Year)

Time

2010 Champion

Time

GIRLS

8U

100m 8/U BK

Jessica Cook (2009)

2:04:69

No entry this year

2:04:69

 

100m 8/U BS

Georgia Weller (2010)

2:14:42

Georgia Weller

2:14:42

 

100m 8/U FS

Rebecca Iliffe (2007)

1:57:25

Jessica Cook

1:58:43

9/10 yrs

200m 9/10 FLY

Chloe Waddington (2008)

4:12:89

No entry this year

-

 

200m 9/10 BK

Chloe Waddington (2008)

3:29:75

Niamh Quaid

4:07:18

 

200m 9/10 BS

Charlotte Maxfield (2006)

3:45:78

Bridie Green

4:05:48

 

200m 9/10 FS

Kirsty Haynes (2006)

3:08:85

Lauren Bekavac

3:38:46

 

200m 9/10 IM

Chloe Waddington (2008)

3:37:21

Laura Haynes

4:41:87

11/12 yrs

200m 11/12 FLY

Candice Hall (2009)

2:47:15

Chloe Waddington

3:33:49

 

200m 11/12 BK

Kirsty Haynes (2008)

3:00:65

Chloe Waddington

3:12:53

 

200m 11/12 BS

Olivia Weller (2010)

3:21:97

Olivia Weller

3:21:97

 

200m 11/12 FS

Candice Hall (2009)

2:28:25

Candice Hall

2:28:25

 

200m 11/12 IM

Candice Hall (2009)

2:55:55

Chloe Waddington

3:10:30

13/14 yrs

200m 13/14 FLY

Kirsty Haynes (2010)

2:54:44

Kirsty Haynes

2:54:44

 

200m 13/14 BK

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:32:02

Kirsty Haynes

2:43:11

 

200m 13/14 BS

Stephanie Britain (2007)

3:04:04

Rebecca Boyd

3:12:25

 

200m 13/14 FS

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:20:58

Kirsty Haynes

2:28:31

 

200m 13/14 IM

Kirsty Haynes (2010)

2:39:51

Kirsty Haynes

2:39:51

15/O

200m 15/O FLY

Nathalie Barratt (2005)

2:42:76

Ruby Finch

3:04:81

 

200m 15/O BK

Nathalie Barratt (2004)

2:33:03

No entry this year

-

 

200m 15/O BS

Karley Cresser (2002)

2:59:59

Ruby Finch

3:18:15

 

200m 15/O FS

Nathalie Barratt (2004)

2:11:23

Nicola James

2:32:49

 

200m 15/O IM

Karley Cresser (2002)

2:32:55

Nicola James

2:52:86

           

BOYS

8/U

100m 8/U BK

Finlay Quaid (2007)

2:11:82

Tom Merryweather

2:18:58

 

100m 8/U BS

Tom Merryweather (2010)

2:24:22

Tom Merryweather

2:14:28

 

100m 8/U FS

Finley Quaid (2007)

1:51:98

Tom Merryweather

2:01:97

9/10 yrs

200m 9/10 FLY

Jonti Brogan (2006)

4:44:48

Harry Warin

5:20:03

 

200m 9/10 BK

Conor Simpson (2009)

3:39:27

P´erre-Yves Rossi

3:58:28

 

200m 9/10 BS

Tom Tongue (2007)

3:55:86

Gregory Fellows

4:09:05

 

200m 9/10 FS

Will Marriott (2006)

3:18:78

Finley Quaid

3:21:83

 

200m 9/10 IM

Will Marriott (2006)

3:47:68

Pierre-Yves Rossi

4:14:85

11/12 yrs

200m 11/12 FLY

Dale Murphy (2006)

3:30:86

Kieran Flint

4:15:09

 

200m 11/12 BK

George Bott (2007)

3:08:64

Kieran Flint

3:24:09

 

200m 11/12 BS

Dale Murphy (2006)

3:21:86

Finlay Quaid

3:49:57

 

200m 11/12 FS

George Bott (2007)

2:39:97

Tom Tonge

2:43:54

 

200m 11/12 IM

George Bott (2007)

3:00:29

Kieran Flint

3:21:42

13/14 yrs

200m 13/14 FLY

Matt Firth (2007)

3:05:81

Harry Waddington

3:18:13

 

200m 13/14 BK

George Bott (2009)

2:53:21

Tom Tonge

3:03:93

 

200m 13/14 BS

Dale Murphy (2008)

3:07:56

Tom Tonge

3:13:16

 

200m 13/14 FS

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:22:66

George Bott

2:34:78

 

200 13/14 IM

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:48:22

Tom Tonge

2:54:88

15/O

200m 15/O FLY

James Shannon (2003)

2:23:60

Kevin James

2:34:18

 

200m 15/O BK

James Shannon (2003)

2:17:34

Sam Cheema

2:37:25

 

200m 15/O BS

Richard Wood (2008)

2:38:17

Richard Wood

2:45:59

 

200m 15/O FS

Kevin James (2006)

2:06:59

Edward Robinson

2:10:81

 

200m 15/O IM

James Shannon (2003)

2:24:00

Sam Cheema

2:36:70

           

Back to content | Back to main menu