Market Harborough Swimming Club


Go to content

Main menu:


Records & champions 2009

Competition > 2009 archive


CLUB RECORDS - SHORT AND LONG COURSES



The current club records - as of 18 June 2009 - can be downloaded below.

Short course (25m pool)

Excel format
here.

PDF format
here.

Long course (50m pool)

Excel format
here.

PDF format
here.

Note: the results of the club championship are updated at the end of each year, once all events have taken place.



CLUB CHAMPIONS 25m to 100m


 

Event

Record holder (Year)

Time

2008 Champion

Time

GIRLS

8U

25m 8/U BK

Ellysia Bott (2003)

23:57

Ealish Corkhill

25.46

 

25m 8/U BS

Daisy Petrie (1992)

22:63

Harriet Bates

27.80

 

25m 8/U FS

Charlotte Maxfield (2004)

18:59

Harriet Bates

20.82

9/10 yrs

25m 9/10 FLY

Suzanne Swaine (1992)

17:74

Chloe Waddington

18:77

 

25m 9/10 BK

Candice Hall (2007)

19:54

Chloe Waddington

20:48

 

25m 9/10 BS

Ester Petrie (1994)

20:27

Maria Radoja

22:02

 

25m 9/10 FS

Charlotte Maxfield (2006)

15:72

Chloe Waddington

17.25

 

4x25m 9/10 IM

Meggie Johnson (1991)

1:33:03

Chloe Waddington

1:36:27

11/12 yrs

25m 11/U Novice FS

Alice Boyd (2007)

15:41

Ellen Macdonald

21:41

 

50m 11/12 FLY

Natalie Barratt (2001)

34:00

Echo Feavyour

36:92

 

50m 11/12 BK

Natalie Barratt (2001)

34:63

Kirsty Haynes

37:99

 

50m 11/12 BS

Amy Langridge (2000)

41:16

Charlotte Maxfield

42:80

 

50m 11/12 FS

Natalie Barratt (2001)

28:61

Charlotte Maxfield

32:32

 

4x25m 11/12 IM

Natalie Barratt (2001)

1:14:10

Kirsty Haynes

1:22:70

 

75m 12/U FS

Natalie Barratt (2001)

46:75

Echo Feavyour

53:39

13/14 yrs

50m 13/14 FLY

Karley Cresser (2001)

32:85

Pippa Ball

34:27

 

50m 13/14 BK

Stephanie Britain (2007)

33:71

Anna Meadows

35:84

 

50m 13/14 BS

Karley Cresser (2001) 3

38:69

Pippa Ball

41:95

 

50m 13/14 FS

Natallie Barratt (2002)

28:33

Anna Meadows

31:12

 

4x25m 13/14 IM

Karley Cresser (2001)

1:12:01

Anna Meadows

1:20:41

15/O

50m 15/O FLY

Kate Beavers (2001)

32:19

Rachel Firth

33:64

 

50m 15/O BK

Kate Beavers (1999)

32:63

Stephanie Britain

35:10

 

50m 15/O BS

Jaime Read (1993)

36:50

Ruth Cheema

37:57

 

50m 15/O FS

Kate Beavers (2001)

27:24

Stephanie Britain

29:67

 

4x25m 15/O IM

Karley Cresser (2002)

1:11:44

Stephanie Britain

1:15:44

 

100m 15/O FLY

Suzanne Swaine (1999)

1:12:00

Rachel Firth

1:18:31

 

100m 15/O BK

Natalie Barratt (2004)

1:10:85

Stephanie Britain

1:14:84

 

100m 15/O BS

Ruth Cheema (2007)

1:20:50

Ruth Cheema

1:24:28

 

100m 15/O FS

Natalie Barratt (2002)

60:03

Stephanie Britain

1:04:47

M

25m Masters FS

Nicola James (1997)

13:85

Ruth Cheema

14:46

BOYS

8/U

25m 8/U BK

Craig Cassidy (1993)

22:09

Pierre-Yves Rossi

27:39

 

25m 8/U BS

Craig Cassidy (1993)

23:16

James Merryweather

27:75

 

25m 8/U FS

Dale Murphy (2002)

17:10

Pierre-Yves Rossi

21:78

9/10 yrs

25m 9/10 FLY

David Conlin (1995)

16:35

William Maxfield

18:45

 

25m 9/10 BK

Matthew Wilton (1991)

18:03

Josh Bott

21:66

 

25m 9/10 BS

Dale Murphy (2004)

19:81

Harry Clarke

22:25

 

25m 9/10 FS

Dale Murphy (2004)

15:17

Josh Bott

16:62

 

4x25m 9/10 IM

David Conlin (1995)

1:26:62

Josh Bott

1:42:69

 

75m 10/U IM

Matthew Wilton (1991)

1:04:56

Conor Simpson

1:15:50

11/12 yrs

25m 11/U novice FS

Aaron Bourne (2002)

17:06

Joseph Horspool

20:90

 

50m 11/12 FLY

James Shannon (2000)

33:60

Will Marriott

38:53

 

50m 11/12 BK

James Shannon (2000)

34:62

Tom Tonge

40:82

 

50m 11/12 BS

Dale Murphy (2006)

39:68

George Robinson

46:15

 

50m 11/12 FS

Matthew Roberts (1996)

29:59

Will Marriott

32:30

 

4x25m 11/12 IM

James Shannon (2000)

1:18:50

George Robinson

1:28:77

13/14 yrs

50m 13/14 FLY

James Shannon (2002)

29:86

Dale Murphy

33:34

 

50m 13/14 BK

Nick Harbord (2002)

30:37

Dale Murphy

34:84

 

50m 13/14 BS

Dale Murphy (2008)

35:61

Dale Murphy

35:61

 

50m 13/14 FS

Dale Murphy (2008)

26:54

Dale Murphy

26:54

 

4x25 13/14 IM

James Shannon (2002)

1:07:53

Dale Murphy

1:10:97

15/O

50m 15/O FLY

James Shannon (2005)

28:55

Stephen Greaves

29:11

 

50m 15/O BK

Nick Harbord (2003)

29:62

Kevin James

32:03

 

50m 15/O BS

Morne Potgieter (2008)

32:80

Morne Potgieter

34:31

 

50m 15/O FS

Edward Robinson (2008)

26:13

Morne Potgieter

26:70

 

4x25m 15/O IM

Nick Harbord (2004)

1:05:97

Edward Robinson

1:07:69

 

100m 15/O FLY

Kevin James (2002)

1:03:80

Kevin James

1:04:12

 

100m 15/O BK

Nick Harbord (2003)

1:04:20

Kevin James

1:08:02

 

100m 15/O BS

Richard Wood (2007)

1:11:51

Edward Robinson

1:16:88

 

100m 15/O FS

David Conlin (2006)

56:89

Edward Robinson

57:48

M

25m Masters FS

Morne Potgieter (2008)

12:18

Morne Potgieter

12:18


CLUB CHAMPIONS 200m


 

Event

Record holder (Year)

Time

2008 Champion

Time

GIRLS

8U

100m 8/U BK

Sarah Bates (2007)

2:11:03

Harriet Bates

2:12:94

 

100m 8/U BS

Niamh Quaid (2008)

2:18:07

Niamh Quaid

2:18:07

 

100m 8/U FS

Rebecca Iliffe (2007)

1:57:25

Harriet Bates

2:09:10

9/10 yrs

200m 9/10 FLY

Chloe Waddington (2008)

4:12:89

Chloe Waddington

4:12:89

 

200m 9/10 BK

Chloe Waddington (2008)

3:29:75

Chloe Waddington

3:29:75

 

200m 9/10 BS

Charlotte Maxfield (2006)

3:45:78

Chloe Waddington

3:58:93

 

200m 9/10 FS

Kirsty Haynes (2006)

3:08:85

Chloe Waddington

3:12:21

 

200m 9/10 IM

Chloe Waddington (2008)

3:37:21

Chloe Waddington

3:37:21

11/12 yrs

200m 11/12 FLY

Ruby Finch (2006)

3:22:36

Candice Hall

3:40:16

 

200m 11/12 BK

Kirsty Haynes (2008)

3:00:65

Kirsty Haynes

3:00:65

 

200m 11/12 BS

Charlotte Maxfield (2008)

3:23:17

Charlotte Maxfield

3:23:17

 

200m 11/12 FS

Kirsty Haynes (2008)

2:36:59

Kirsty Haynes

2:36:59

 

200m 11/12 IM

Kirsty Haynes (2008)

3:01:98

Kirsty Haynes

3:01:98

13/14 yrs

200m 13/14 FLY

Ruby Finch (2007)

3:07:09

Pippa Ball

3:19:48

 

200m 13/14 BK

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:32:02

Anna Meadows

2:58:81

 

200m 13/14 BS

Stephanie Britain (2007)

3:04:04

Ruby Finch

3:23:23

 

200m 13/14 FS

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:20:58

Ruby Finch

2:37:81

 

200m 13/14 IM

Stephanie Britain (2007)

2:42:07

Ruby Finch

2:56:42

15/O

200m 15/O FLY

Nathalie Barratt (2005)

2:42:76

Nicola James

3:03:63

 

200m 15/O BK

Nathalie Barratt (2004)

2:33:03

Stephanie Britain

2:40:16

 

200m 15/O BS

Karley Cresser (2002)

2:59:59

Ruth Cheema

3:04:04

 

200m 15/O FS

Nathalie Barratt (2004)

2:11:23

Nicola James

2:29:66

 

200m 15/O IM

Karley Cresser (2002)

2:32:55

Stephanie Britain

2:43:36

           

BOYS

8/U

100m 8/U BK

Finlay Quaid (2007)

2:11:82

James Merryweather

2:18:49

 

100m 8/U BS

James Merryweather (2008)

2:24:22

James Merryweather

2:24:22

 

100m 8/U FS

Finley Quaid (2007)

1:51:98

PJames Merryweather

2:06:61

9/10 yrs

200m 9/10 FLY

Jonti Brogan (2006)

4:44:48

Oliver Marriott

4:54:28

 

200m 9/10 BK

Will Marriott (2006)

3:40:89

Josh Bott

3:48:91

 

200m 9/10 BS

Tom Tongue (2007)

3:55:86

Oliver Allsop

4:35:52

 

200m 9/10 FS

Will Marriott (2006)

3:18:78

Josh Bott

3:22:39

 

200m 9/10 IM

Will Marriott (2006)

3:47:68

Ewan Ronald

4:11:85

11/12 yrs

200m 11/12 FLY

Dale Murphy (2006)

3:30:86

Josh Wright

3:41:90

 

200m 11/12 BK

George Bott (2007)

3:08:64

Tom Tonge

3:35:84

 

200m 11/12 BS

Dale Murphy (2006)

3:21:86

Will Marriott

3:47:19

 

200m 11/12 FS

George Bott (2007)

2:39:97

George Robinson

2:55:46

 

200m 11/12 IM

George Bott (2007)

3:00:29

Tom Tonge

3:25:16

13/14 yrs

200m 13/14 FLY

Matt Firth (2007)

3:05:81

Dale Murphy

3:17:41

 

200m 13/14 BK

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:53:48

Dale Murphy

2:53:48

 

200m 13/14 BS

Dale Murphy (2008)

3:07:56

Dale Murphy

3:07:56

 

200m 13/14 FS

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:22:66

Dale Murphy

2:22:66

 

200 13/14 IM

Dale Murphy (2008)

2:48:22

Dale Murphy

2:48:22

15/O

200m 15/O FLY

James Shannon (2003)

2:23:60

Matt Firth

2:56:39

 

200m 15/O BK

James Shannon (2003)

2:17:34

Richard Wood

2:28:98

 

200m 15/O BS

Richard Wood (2008)

2:38:17

Richard Wood

2:38:17

 

200m 15/O FS

Kevin James (2006)

2:06:59

Edward Robinson

2:10:15

 

200m 15/O IM

James Shannon (2003)

2:24:00

Richard Wood

2:27:21

           

Back to content | Back to main menu